CLICK HERE FOR HOME


10th Annual
New Orleans British Car Day

LAFRENIERE PARK
METAIRIE, LOUISIANA
March 24th & 25th, 2000

Austin Healey, 100-4, 100-6, 3000
1st Robert Barback
1959 Austin Healey 3000
2nd Raymond Cooper
1959 Austin Healey 100-6
3rd
Doug Thomas 1965 Austin Healey 3000



AH Sprite & MG Midget
1st Rodger Talley
1959 Austin Healey Sprite
2nd
Leon Reese
1967 Austin Healey Sprite MkIV
3rd Richard Denneau
1976 MG Midget



MGT-Series, PreWar MG
1st David Loeb
1952 MG TD
2nd Rocky von Dullen
1947 MG TC
3rd Al Flake
1952 MG TD



MGA Roadster & Coupe
1st Joseph Lagarde
1960 MGA 1600
2nd Tom Schmitz
1957 MGA 1500
3rd Tom Page
1962 MGA 1600 MkII



MGB & MBC Chrome
1st Maury Drummond
1964 MGB
2nd Jack Rogers
1964 MGB
3rd Philip Kreis
1967 MGB



MGB, 1974 1/2 -1980, Rubber Bumper
1st Sidney Cousans 1980 MGB
2nd William Harris
1980 MGB-LE
3rd T. Keith Vezina
1976 MGB



MGB/GT & MGC/GT
1st Jim Forsythe
1967 MGB-GT
2nd John Simmers
1969 MGC-GT
3rd Keith Sanders
1968 MGC-GT



Triumph TR2, 3A&B, 4, 4A, 250
1st William Varnum
1961 Triumph TR3A
2nd Jeff Herndon
1957 Triumph TR3A
3rd Mike Anderson
1961 Triumph TR3A



Triumph TR6
1st Fred Mayer
1972 Triumph TR6
2nd Donald Lacher
1974 Triumph TR6
3rd
Nicky Edrington
1975 Triumph TR6



Triumph TR7, TR8
1st D. M. Guss Fell
1980 Triumph TR8
2nd Harold O'Reilly
1979 Triumph TR7
3rd Jim Ellis
1980 Triumph TR8



Triumph Spitfire, GT6
1st John Boudreaux, Jr
1969 Triumph GT6
2nd John Hans
1976 Triumph Spitfire 1500
3rd Parker Bowab
1976 Triumph Spitfire 1500



Motorcycles
1st John Hans
1976 Triumph Bonneville
2nd George Torlage
1973 Norton
3rd Anne Friloux
1996 Triumph Adventurere 900



Jaguar Sports (XK and XKE types)
1st Robert F. Henson
1967 Jaguar XKE
2nd Bill Shanahan
1973 Jaguar XKE V12
3rd Bryan Landry
1964 Jaguar XKE



Small Sedans (Morris Minor, Austin Mini....)
1st Mike Lewis
1950 MG Y-Type
2nd Jim Jones
1960 Morris Minor 1000 Traveller
3rd Stephen Kupperman
1959 Morris Minor 1000



Jaguar Sedans (MkII, S-Type...)
1st Doug Schrantz
1959 Jaguar 3.4 Saloon
2nd David Loeb
1965 Jaguar 3.4S
3rd
Bill Watkins
1965 Jaguar 3.8S Saloon



Empire Sports (Morgan, Aston Martin, Sunbeam...)
1st Jon S. Gosnell
1965 Cobra 427SC
2nd Allan Michelet
1969 Lotus Europa Race Prep
3rd Michael Glore
1990 Lotus Elan SE M100



Rover
1st George Laird
1974 Land Rover Series III 88
2nd Joe and David Ray
1970 Rover 3500-S
3rd Tie
Mike Darby
1980 Rover SD1
3rd Tie
Cort Musgrave
1990 Range Rover



Rolls Royce & Bentley
1st Tony Sparrow
1951 Bentley Mark VI
2nd Bill Pritchard
1979 Rolls Royce Corniche
3rd Gene Graham
1990 Rolls Royce



Austin Healey 100
1st
Robert Goodwin
1956 Austin Healey 100M
2nd Rudi Markl
1956 Austin Healey 100M
3rd Mike McPhail
1954 Austin Healey 100M



Sunbeam Tiger
1st Bill Silhan
1967 Sunbeam Tiger
2nd
James Pickard
1965 Sunbeam Tiger
3rd
Jim Pfeffer
1967 Sunbeam Tiger MKII



Show Stopper Jon S. Gosnell
1965 Cobra 427SC



Web Design and Production By