CLICK HERE FOR HOME


11th Annual
New Orleans British Car Day

LAFRENIERE PARK
METAIRIE, LOUISIANA
March 23th & 24th, 2001

Austin Healey 100, 100-6, 3000
1st Tie
Robert Barback 1959 Austin Healey 3000
1st Tie
Robert Goodwin 1956 Austin Healey 100M
2nd Tie
Raymond Cooper 1959 Austin Healey 100-6
2nd Tie
Rudi Markl 1956 Austin Healey 100M
3rd Tie
Mike McPhail 1954 Austin Healey 100M
3rd Tie
Doug Thomas 1965 Austin Healey 3000



AH Sprite & MG Midget
1st Rodger Talley
1959 Austin Healey Sprite
2nd
Leon Reese 1967 Austin Healey Sprite MkIV
3rd Richard Denneau 1976 MG Midget



MG T-Series, PreWar MG
1st David Loeb
1952 MG TD
2nd Rocky von Dullen 1947 MG TC
3rd Al Flake 1952 MG TD



MGA Roadster & Coupe
1st Joseph Lagarde
1960 MGA 1600
2nd Tom Schmitz 1957 MGA 1500
3rd Tom Page 1962 MGA 1600 MkII



MGB & MBC Chrome
1st Maury Drummond
1964 MGB
2nd Jack Rogers 1964 MGB
3rd Philip Kreis 1967 MGB



MGB, 1974 1/2 -1980, Rubber Bumper
1st Sidney Cousans
1980 MGB
2nd William Harris 1980 MGB LE
3rd T. Keith Vezina 1976 MGB



MGB/GT & MGC/GT
1st Jim Forsythe
1967 MGB/GT
2nd John Simmers 1969 MGC/GT
3rd Keith Sanders 1968 MGC/GT



Triumph TR2, 3A&B, 4, 4A, 250
1st William Varnum
1961 Triumph TR3A
2nd Jeff Herndon 1957 Triumph TR3A
3rd Mike Anderson 1961 Triumph TR3A



Triumph TR6
1st Fred Mayer
1972 Triumph TR6
2nd Donald Lacher 1974 Triumph TR6
3rd
Nicky Edrington 1975 Triumph TR6



Triumph TR7, TR8
1st D. M. Gus Fell
1980 Triumph TR8
2nd Harold O'Reilly 1979 Triumph TR7
3rd Jim Ellis 1980 Triumph TR8



Triumph Spitfire, GT6
1st John Boudreaux, Jr.
1969 Triumph GT6
2nd John Hans 1976 Triumph Spitfire
3rd Parker Bowab 1976 Triumph Spitfire 1500



Motorcycles
1st John Hans
1976 Triumph Bonneville
2nd George Torlage 1973 Norton
3rd
Anne Friloux 1996 Triumph Adventurer 900



Jaguar Sports (XK and XKE types)
1st Robert F, Henson
1967 Jaguar XKE
2nd Bill Shanahan 1973 Jaguar XKE V12
3rd
Bryan Landry 1964 Jaguar XKE



Small Sedans (Morris Minor, Austin Mini....)
1st Mike Lewis
1950 MG Y-Type
2nd Jim Jones 1960 Morris Minor 1000 Traveller
3rd
Stephen Kupperman 1959 Morris Minor 1000



Jaguar Sedans (MkII, S-Type...)
1st Doug Schrantz
1959 Jaguar 3.4 Saloon
2nd David Loeb 1965 Jaguar 3.4 S
3rd
Bill Watkins 1965 Jaguar 3.8 S Saloon



Empire Sports (Morgan, Aston Martin, Sunbeam...)
1st Tie
Jon S. Gosnell
1965 Cobra 427SC
1st Tie
Bill Silhan 1967 Sunbeam Tiger
2nd Tie
Allan Michelet 1969 Lotus Europa Race Prep
2nd Tie
James Pickard 1965 Sunbeam Tiger
3rd Tie
Michael Glore 1990 Lotus Elan SE M100
3rd Tie
Jim Pfeffer 1967 Sunbeam Tiger Mark II



Rover
1st
George Laird
1974 Land Rover Series III 88
2nd
Joe & David Ray 1970 Rover 3500-S
3rd
Mike Darby 1980 Rover SD1



Rolls Royce & Bentley
1st Tony Sparrow
1951 Bentley Mark VI
2nd
Bill Pritchard 1979 Rolls Royce Corniche
3rd
Gene Graham 1990 Rolls Royce




Tourist Trophy Garage Alex Diaz
1955 MG TF
Best of Show
Mike Lewis 1950 MG Y-Type

Web Design and Production By