CLICK HERE FOR HOME


12th Annual
New Orleans British Car Day

Delgado City Park Campus
NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA
March 22 & 23, 2002


Austin Healey 100, 100-6, 3000
1st
Louis Ballard
1963 Austin Healey 3000
2nd
Adam Marcus 1955 Austin Healey 100M
3rd
Robert Barback 1959 Austin Healey 3000



AH Sprite & MG Midget
1st
Rodger Talley 1959 Austin Healey Sprite
2nd
Tony Wittkamp 1959 Austin Healey Sprite
3rd
Fletcher Thompson 1973 MG Midget



MG TC
1st
John Lange
1949 MG TC EXU
2nd
Gene Gillam 1949 MG TC EX
3rd
Frank Daniel 1947 MG TC Tourer



MG TD & TF
1st
Al Flake
1952 MG TD
2nd
Chesney Loeb 1952 MG TD
3rd
Seth Silverstein 1952 MG TD



MGA Roadster & Coupe
1st
Martin Straka 1957 MGA 1500
2nd
Joseph Lagarde 1960 MGA
3rd
Dean Duplantier 1958 MGA



MGB & MGC Chrome Bumper, 1962-74
1st
John Charles Murphy
1973 MGB
2nd
David Lavies 1964 MGB
3rd
Eddie Davis 1969 MGB



MGB Rubber Bumper 1974 1/2 -1980
1st
William Harris 1980 MGB-LE
2nd
John E. Pearson 1978 MGB
3rd
T. Keith Vezina
1976 MGB



MGB/GT & MGC/GT
1st
Linda Warren 1971 MGB/GT
2nd
Keith Sanders 1968 MGC/GT
3rd
Mike Thomason 1969 MGB/GT



Triumph TR2 , 3, 3A&B, 4, 4A, 250
1st
Jeff Herndon
1957 Triumph TR3A
2nd
Tony Watts 1959 Triumph TR3A
3rd
David C. Hayden 1967 Triumph TR4A



Triumph TR6
1st
Pat Cullifer 1970 Triumph TR6
2nd
Nicky Edrington 1975 Triumph TR6
3rd
Donald Lacher 1974 Triumph TR6



Triumph TR7
1st
Harold O'Reilly 1979 Triumph TR7 Sprint
2nd
Barry Schmidt 1979 Triumph TR7
3rd
Roy Richardson 1981 Triumph TR7 DHC



Triumph TR8
1st
Bill Breithoff
1980 Triumph TR8
2nd
Ron Newman 1980 Triumph TR8
3rd
Steve Olson 1980 Triumph TR8



Truimph Spitfire, GT6
1st
Pete Peterson
1976 Triumph Spitfire 1500
2nd
Barbara Drewett 1968 Triumph Spitfire Mk III
3rd
Michael Japp 1977 Triumph Spitfire 1500



Motorcycle
1st
Pepe Merrick 1913 Triumph Type C
2nd
Anne Friloux 1996 Triumph Adventurer 900 MC
3rd
George Torlage 1973 Norton Motorcycle



Jaguar Sports
1st
W. Ronald Gaertner
1960 Jaguar XK150
2nd
Lane Buschhorn 1939 Jaguar SS 2.5L DHC
3rd
Robert F, Henson 1967 Jaquar XKE 4.2



Jaguar XJ6
1st
Dan Melesurgo
1975 Jaguar XJ6C
2nd
Mark S. Dolhonde 1986 Jaguar XJ6 VDP
3rd
Bill Gross 1989 Jaguar XJ6



Jaguar XJS
1st
Butch Frutos
1993 Jaguar XJS
2nd
Max Bazin 1992 Jaguar XJS V12
3rd
John Guyton 1992 Jaguar XJS



Small Sedans
1st
Michael Lewis
1950 MG/Y Type
2nd
James D. Jones 1960 Morris Minor Traveller
3rd
Elliot Evans 1967 Austin Mini Moke



Jaguar Sedans
1st
Mary D. Schrantz 1964 Jaguar Mk II
2nd
Brent Bordelon 1951 Jaguar Mk V
3rd
Wayne Henry 1961 Jaguar Mk IX



Empire Sports
1st
Bill Silhan 1949 Triumph 2000
2nd
Debbie Joost 1965 TVR Griffith 200
3rd
Jim Pfeffer 1967 Sunbeam Tiger Mk II



Rolls Royce & Bentley
1st
Tony Sparrow
1951 Bentley Mark VI
2nd
Warren Milan 1967 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow
3rd
Richard Norem 1964 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III




Tourist Trophy Garage Jim Polster
1967 Lotus Elan Series 3/SE
Best of Show
Pepe Merrick 1913 Triumph Type C



Web Design and Production By