CLICK HERE FOR HOME

5th Annual
New Orleans British Car Day

LAFRENIERE PARK
METAIRIE, LOUISIANA
March 24 & 25, 1995

BMCNO POPULAR VOTE AWARDS
Class A - AUSTIN HEALEYS
1st
Rudi Marid  56 100M Roadster
2nd
Dennis Loftin 64 3000 BJ8 MK III
3rd
Bill Gieseler 64 3000 BJ8 MK III



Class B - MG MIDGET / AH SPRITES
1st
Richard De Crevel 73 MG Midget
2nd Tie
Greg Gilbert 69 A.H. Sprite 2 Dr. Conv.
2nd Tie
Roger Talley 59 A.H. Sprite Roadster
3rd Karl Kieger 67 A.H. Sprite Roadster



Class C - MGTC / PRE-WAR
1st
Rodney Von Dulllen 47 MG TC
2nd
Dan Cantor 50 MG TD
3rd
Frank Daniel 47 MG TC



Class D - MGA
1st
Mike Schrantz 60 MGA Coupe
2nd
Peter Churchill 58 MGA Roadster
3rd Dean Duplantier 58 MGA Roadster



Class E - MGB / MGC Chrome Bumper Roadsters
1st
Daniel Linarello 74 MGB
2nd
Richard Smith 73 MGB
3rd
Annette Heymann 74 MGB



Class F - MGB Rubber Bumper Roadsters
1st
James Graner 80 MGB
2nd Keith Vezina 76 MGB
3rd
David McKelvey 79 MGB



Class G - MGB / MGC-GT's
1st
Jim Jones 69 MGC
2nd George Barton 74 1/2 MGB
3rd
Terry Dempre 73 MGB



Class H - TR 2, 3, 3A, 4, 4A, and 250's
1st David Hayden 58 TR3
2nd Michael Anderson 61 TR3A



Class I - TR6
1st Randy Lemoine
TR6
2nd
J. C. Elkins TR6



Class J - TR7, 8
1st
Bill Breithoff 80 TR8
2nd Harold O'Reilly 79 TR7



Class K - Triumph Spitfire / GT6
1st Phillip Colwart 75 Spitfire
2nd Frederick Jones 77 Spitfire
3rd
Harold O'Reilly 75 Spitfire 1500



Class L - Lotus
1st Michael Glore 83 Esprit Torbo GT
2nd
Michael Glore 91 Elan Roadster



Class M - Jaguar Sports
1st Tie
Vincent Coll 59 XK150 Drophead Coupe
1st Tie
Thomas Noble 57 XK140 Roadster
2nd
Bob Pagan 64 XKE
3rd
Ken Kerber  67 XKE



Class N - Small Sedans
1st Mike Lewis 50 MGY
2nd
Don Pritchett 56 Morris Minor
3rd
Micheal Delacerda 76 Austin Mini 1000



Class O - Razer Edge Sedans
1st John O'Conner 49 Triumph TDA 2000
2nd
Pat Cashman 60 Armstrong
3rd Fred Fabre 64 Bentley S3



Class P - Empire Sports
1st Bill Silhan 49 Triumph 2000 Roadster
2nd
Mike Darby 67 Sunbeam Alpine
3rd
Cort Musgrave  63 Elva Courier



Class Q - Rovers
1st Peter Brauen 80 Rover 3500 Sedan
2nd Harold Hawkins 93 Landrover Defender
3rd Grant Wolfe 67 Landrover



Class R - Jaguar Sedans
1st Ann Friloux 62 MK II
2nd
Terry Richards 67 420
3rd
Keith Sanders 66 MK II



BMCNO Judged Points Awards






Gold Level
1st DOUGLAS WELLS MG TD
2nd
KEN HICKS 61 MGA 1600
3rd
TIM ANDERSON 57 AUSTIN HEALEY 100-6



Silver Level
1st
LOVAN THOMAS 33 MG J-2
2nd
TOM SCHMIDTZ 67 AUSTIN MINI COOPER S
3rd
JOHN SIMMERS 72 MGB-GT



Bronze Level
1st WAYNE AUCOIN 57 AUSTIN HEALEY 100-6
2nd
JOHN BALDWIN 65 AC COBRA
3rd
DAVID TOEPFER 70 TRIUMPH TR-6



Best of Show Sue Mason 1954 MG TF
 
Show Stopper Award Ken Hicks 1961 MGA 1600


Web Design and Production By