CLICK HERE FOR HOME

9th Annual
New Orleans British Car Day

LAFRENIERE PARK
METAIRIE, LOUISIANA
March 19 & 20, 1999

Austin Healey, 100, 100-4, 100-6, 3000
1st Rudi Markl
56 AH 100M
2nd R. C. Von Dullen
67 AH 3000
3rd
Tim McGee 56 AH 100-4



AH Sprite & MG Midget
1st John Hans 79 MG Midget
2nd Tie
Scott Putriment
67 MG Midget
2nd Tie
Bill McGowan 61 AH Sprite
3rd Fletcher Thompson 73 MG Midget



MGT-Series, PreWar MG
1st Tom Schmitz 55 MG TF 1500
2nd Asa Stackhouse
49 MG TC
3rd R C Von Dullen 47 MG TC



MGA Roadster & Coupe
1st Allen Williams 58 MGA
2nd Bill McManus 60 MGA 1600
3rd Tom Page 62 MGA MkII



MGB & MBC Chrome
1st Stephen Under 64 MGB
2nd John Charles Murphy 73 MGB
3rd Philip Kreis 67 MGB



MGB, 1974 1/2 -1980, Rubber Bumper
1st Sidney Cousans 80 MGB
2nd T. Keith Vezina 76 MGB
3rd Alan McDonald 76 MGB



MGB/GT & MGC/GT
1st John Simmers 69 MGC/GT
2nd Keith Sanders
69 MGB/GT
3rd Richard L. DeCrevel 74 1/2 MGB/GT



Triumph TR2, 3A&B, 4, 4A, 250
1st David C. Hayden 58 Triumph TR3
2nd Gary Willis 67 Triumph TR4A
3rd Mike Anderson 61 Triumph TR3A



Triumph TR6
1st Fred Mayer 72 Triumph TR6
2nd Nicky Edrington 75 Triumph TR6
3rd Tie
Michael Palmisano 76 Triumph TR6
3rd Tie
Anne Friloux 74 Triumph TR6



Triumph TR7, TR8
1st John Ropper 80 Triumph TR8
2nd Harold O'Reilly 79 Triumph TR7
3rd Bill Breithoff 80 Triumph TR8



Triumph Spitfire
1st John Boudreaux 69 Triumph GT6
2nd Pete Peterson 76 Triumph Spitfire
3rd Elmon F. Randolph 80 Triumph Spitfire



Motorcycles
1st Jeffrey Pitt 39 Norton
2nd Anne Friloux 96 Triumph
3rd Debra Randolph 97 Triumph Tiger



Jaguar Sports (XK and XKE types)
1st Byan Landry 64 Jaguar XKE
2nd Bill Siihan 66 Jaguar E-Type
3rd John Hans
66 Jaguar XKE



Small Sedans (Morris Minor, Austin Mini....)
1st Mike Lewis 50 MG/Y-Type
2nd Jim Jones 60 Morris Minor Traveller
3rd Michael Delacerda 76 Austin Mini



Large Sedans (Rover. Jaguar S-Type...)
1st David Loeb 65 Jaguar 3.8
2nd Mike Darby 80 Rover SD2



Empire Sports (Morgan, Aston Martin, Sunbeam...)
1st Bill Silham 67 Aston Marton DB6
2nd Laura Hayden 58 Morgan P1
3rd Michael Glore 83 Lotus Espi



MGTD
1st David Loeb 52 MGTD
2nd Al Flake 52 MGTD
3rd Tie
Dan Cantor
50 MGTD
3rd Tie
Martin Dupree
52 MGTD



Jaguar XJS
1st Charlene Byrne 94 Jaguar XJS
2nd Richard Cunningham 88 Jaguar XJS
3rd John Guyton 92 Jaguar XJS



Rolls Royce & Bentley
1st
David B. Kaufman
53 Bentley
2nd Tony Sparrow 51 Bentley
3rd Fred Fabre 86 Bentley



Best in Show Bill Silhan 67 Aston Martin DB6
Tourist Trophy Award                         
Tom Page 62 MGA MKII
What's Board Award
Mike Darby


Web Design and Production By